GL Homes, Valencia Series Information and Current Homes for Sale

 

GL Homes Logo
The Valencia Series

The Harelik Team specializes in the more than  seventy 55+ communities in Palm Beach County. There are currently 8 GL Homes Valencia communities all of which are 55+ communities. 

GL Homes is an excellent home builder and is excellent at marketing.  They are very active in Palm Beach County building a variety of communities.  This article will concentrate on his eight 55+ series of homes.

Below is a chart with pertinent information about each of of 8 communities.

 Community                City                     # of Homes           Start Year Built

Valencia LakesBoynton Beach6961998
Valencia IslesBoynton Beach7962001
Valencia ShoresLake Worth11432003
Valencia FallsDelray Beach7242003
Valencia PalmsDelray Beach6122005
Valencia PointeBoynton Beach6902007
Valencia ReserveBoynton Beach1,0432010
Valencia CoveBoynton Beach8232012


Click the link below to see

All of the GL Homes Valencia Series – Homes for Sale

If you care to see homes for sale in each individual community, you can select any of them by clicking Search 55+ Homes by Community.

_____________________________________________

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

8188 Jog Road Suite 101
Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Candace: 561-927-7566
Joel: 561-374-4030

Office: 561-735-3000
Fax: 561-429-2195